Reset Password

Privacy Policy

Experience Benidorm at its Best: Exclusive Design Holiday Apartments in the Heart of the City.

The company INSTINTO BY PILAR, SL takes the protection of your data very seriously. And for this reason, in this privacy policy and following the guidelines set out in the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (EU GDPR) and the LOPDGDD, we provide you with information about the processing of personal data on our website http:/ /aplusbenidormapartments.com.

This privacy policy is applicable to the Website owned by INSTINTO BY PILAR, SL with Tax Identifier: B53156725 and address c/ La Palma, 16 –Benidorm- Alicante. Tel.: +34 629 618 650 Email: [email protected]

Before starting to use our Website, you must review the information about the owner of the website that appears in the Legal Notice , the Privacy Policy , Cookies Policy and any other legal text that regulates its use and that will be accessible at the bottom. of the Website.

If during access to the Website Personal Data is required to be able to provide you with our services, it will be done according to the following premises:

1. DATA COLLECTION AND PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
During the process of collecting Personal Data, the consultation or information forms about the different apartments and/or in the CONTACT section will indicate what information is mandatory to complete the process. If you do not provide it or fill it out incorrectly, it will not be possible for us to resolve your doubts or queries.
By filling out these Personal Data collection forms, the User expressly authorizes the owner of the Website to use their data for the purposes indicated below.

It is the User’s responsibility to provide accurate and true data, as well as to communicate any changes or modifications thereof.

The purposes of collecting your Personal Data are the following:
• Contact, giving you support via email for your doubts or queries about our services.
• Sending promotions or news about our apartments, if the User during the consultation process has checked the corresponding box showing their interest in receiving said promotions via email.

2. LEGITIMATION
The legal basis for the processing of your data is the unequivocal consent that you express by clicking the button to send the form and accepting this privacy policy.

3. CONSERVATION OF INFORMATION
The User is informed that, in compliance with the principle of limitation of the conservation period, the data collected will be processed solely and exclusively for the time necessary and for the purposes for which it was collected at all times. They will therefore be maintained in a way that allows the identification of the interested parties for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the processing of personal data.

4. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA
The data collected in these forms, as they are solely for resolving queries or keeping you informed about our services, are not transferred to third parties.

5. DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS.
At any time you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending an email to: [email protected] , indicating the reason for your request. Additionally, in the case of promotions via email, instructions for processing the unsubscription of said emails will appear at the footer of each email of this type that you receive.

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only retain it for the exercise or defense of claims. If you exercise your right to object to the processing of your data, we will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

In those cases in which it is legally appropriate, you will have the right to data portability, which implies that you have the right to receive personal data relating to you, that we are processing, and store it on your own device. This right also gives you allows you to ask us to communicate your data to another controller.

6. SECURITY MEASURES
We undertake to guarantee the duty of secrecy and confidentiality in the processing of personal data, adopting the security levels of protection of personal data legally required, and installing all the means and technical measures at its disposal. to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft.

7. INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES
We use cookies, which are small files with information about your navigation on this Platform and whose main purpose is to facilitate your navigation on it. Please read our Cookies Policy to learn more about the cookies we use, their purpose and other information of interest.

8. REGULATION CHANGE
INSTINTO BY PILAR, SL reserves the right to modify this privacy policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.
(Modification: 05/04/2024)